2010 Results
About Island-Timing
04/03 Results
04/17 St Charles
04/17 GC for a Cure
        GC Age Groups
04/18 Lady Sharks 5K
        ESM Agre Group
4/24 Wildcat 5K
        EQW Age Group
4/25 St Joseph's
        4/25 Age Groups
05/08 Peconic Landing 5K
         5/08 Age Groups
5/9/10 Heaven Can Wait 4K
05/16 Grace Day 5K
        05/16 Age Group
5/22 Sounds of Silence
05/23 Rocky's Rockin
        Age Group Awards
05/23 Dan's PotatoHampton 5K
        5/23 Dan's Age Groups
5/29/10 Grid 4M Overall results
5/30/10 Yes For Canine 5K/10K
        5K & 10K Age Results
6/5 Peg Larkins 5K
        Age Group Peg
6/6 Walk It Day
        6/5 Age Group Walk It Day
6/12 Mixed Breeds 5K
        6/12 Agre Group
6/13/10 Ellen Gordon 5K
        6/13 Age Groups
6/19 Moriches 5K
        6/20 Age Group
6/26 Jimi Gubelli 5K
        6/26 Age Group
6/27 Katies Run
        6.27 Age Group
7/3 Oakdale Firecracker 5K
        7/3 Age Groups
7/4 Southampton Firecracker 8K
        7/4 Age Group Awards
7/17 Koziarz Overall
        7/17 Age Groups
7/25 PDF Giant Steps 5K
        7/25 Age Group
8/7 Run for Ron 10K
        8/7 10K  Age Groups
8/7 AHRC 5K Overall
        8/7 Age Groups
8/14 Waterfront 5K
        Age Groups
8/22 Sound to Bay 10k
        Age Groups
9/11 Hofstra XC Open 5K
9/11 Female Collegiate
9/11 Hofstra Mens Collegiate
9/26 Flying Point 8K Results
     9/26 FP Age Groups
9/26 Michael Trama 5K
10/9 Where's the Fire 5K
        10/09 Ridge, Age Groups
10/9 Hurricane 5K Results
        10/09 Hurricane Age Groups
10/16/10 Hudsy 5K
        10/16 Age Groups
10/23 Run for the Ridley 5K
        Ridley Age Group Results
10/31 Seatuck Owl Prowl 5K
        10/31 Age Group Results
11/06 Southold Athletic 5K
        11/6 Age Group Results
11/7 YES 5K
        Yes 5K Age Group Results
11/7 Yes 10K Overall
        Yes 10K Age Groups
3M Montauk Turkey Trot
6M Montauk Turkey Trot
e-mail me

Age Group Race Results Report as of 6/13/2010 10:16:52 AM - Top Males Overall
Place Bib # Name Elapsed Age Gender City
1 215 Quimes Dela Cruz 0:15:53 18 M Wantaugh
2 1348 John Theissen 0:18:15 39 M Seaford
3 143 Mike McQuillian 0:19:23 33 M Massapequa
Age Group Race Results Report as of 6/13/2010 10:16:52 AM - Top Females Overall
Place Bib # Name Elapsed Age Gender City
1 153 Erica Hylton 0:21:43 22 F Levittown
2 1397 Lorraine Browne 0:22:08 40 F Bayside
3 187 Eileen Browne 0:22:59 45 F Massapequa
Age Group Race Results Report as of 6/13/2010 10:16:52 AM - Male 14 and under
Place Bib # Name Elapsed Age Gender City
1 1407 Andrew Bloniarz 0:21:20 14 M Wantagh
2 275 Spencer Levy 0:26:43 11 M Jerricho
3 145 Barry Jarvis 0:47:37 12 M Merrick
Age Group Race Results Report as of 6/13/2010 10:16:53 AM - Male 15-19
Place Bib # Name Elapsed Age Gender City
1 1408 Matthew Botta 0:20:09 19 M Plainview
2 132 Matt Wurtzel 0:21:09 19 M Plainview
3 169 Robert dAngelo 0:23:38 17 M Wantagh
Age Group Race Results Report as of 6/13/2010 10:16:53 AM - Male 20-29
Place Bib # Name Elapsed Age Gender City
1 115 Matt Tibaldi 0:21:35 22 M Plainview
2 191 Adam Savell 0:24:51 20 M Muttontown
3 151 Andrew Cheere 0:25:34 21 M Pleasantville
Age Group Race Results Report as of 6/13/2010 10:16:53 AM - Male 30-39
Place Bib # Name Elapsed Age Gender City
1 1487 Joel Shapiro 0:19:30 30 M Seaford
2 144 Ed Munich 0:22:39 31 M Merrick
3 1479 James Porcaro 0:22:40 33 M Wantagh
Age Group Race Results Report as of 6/13/2010 10:16:53 AM - Male 40-49
Place Bib # Name Elapsed Age Gender City
1 142 Don Wilburn 0:19:32 42 M Massapequa
2 271 Peter Levy 0:20:34 49 M Jerricho
3 199 Stephen Juchem 0:20:41 41 M Jericho
Age Group Race Results Report as of 6/13/2010 10:16:54 AM - Male 50-59
Place Bib # Name Elapsed Age Gender City
1 1450 Robert King 0:19:34 50 M SMITHTOWN
2 140 Tony Salerno 0:23:41 55 M Wantagh
3 136 Gerain McCrink 0:24:02 51 M Wantagh
Age Group Race Results Report as of 6/13/2010 10:16:54 AM - Male 60-69
Place Bib # Name Elapsed Age Gender City
1 1495 Alan Stein  0:23:13 62 M Rockville Ctr
2 189 George Lira 0:23:48 60 M Southampton
3 1463 Lawrence Lioz 0:25:07 64 M Roslyn
Age Group Race Results Report as of 6/13/2010 10:16:54 AM - Male 70 and over
Place Bib # Name Elapsed Age Gender City
1 1339 Peter Rackett 0:25:09 70 M Medford
2 1438 Joseph Guardino 0:30:18 70 M East Williston
3 1443 Norman Hershkowitz  0:30:47 71 M N. Massapequa
Age Group Race Results Report as of 6/13/2010 10:16:54 AM - Male no age given
Place Bib # Name Elapsed Age Gender City
Age Group Race Results Report as of 6/13/2010 10:16:55 AM - Female 14 and under
Place Bib # Name Elapsed Age Gender City
1 1404 Kelly Backus 0:29:37 14 F Oceanside
2 164 Rachel Finkelstein 0:53:26 9 F
Age Group Race Results Report as of 6/13/2010 10:16:55 AM - Female 15-19
Place Bib # Name Elapsed Age Gender City
1 170 Samantha Lucrezia 0:50:27 18 F Wantagh
2 175 Ashley Serota 0:59:16 19 F Merrick
3 176 Cortney Rosen 0:59:17 18 F Jericho
Age Group Race Results Report as of 6/13/2010 10:16:55 AM - Female 20-29
Place Bib # Name Elapsed Age Gender City
1 1477 Paige Patterson 0:23:54 28 F Oyster Bay
2 377 Erika Beinis 0:26:48 27 F Amityville
3 117 Luis Veliz 0:28:26 29 F Massapequa Park
Age Group Race Results Report as of 6/13/2010 10:16:55 AM - Female 30-39
Place Bib # Name Elapsed Age Gender City
1 1403 Yara Arias 0:26:13 33 F Hauppauge
2 146 Jessica Czarnecki 0:27:52 37 F Bethpage
3 129 Nicole Wojno 0:29:20 30 F Bayside
Age Group Race Results Report as of 6/13/2010 10:16:56 AM - Female 40-49
Place Bib # Name Elapsed Age Gender City
1 1474 Karen Newman 0:27:27 45 F Levittown
2 1451 Patricia Klennert 0:28:55 45 F Seaford
3 1485 Denise Ruggiero 0:29:21 43 F Massapequa
Age Group Race Results Report as of 6/13/2010 10:16:56 AM - Female 50-59
Place Bib # Name Elapsed Age Gender City
1 1468 Tess McHale 0:26:44 51 F Hauppauge
2 1465 Elizabeth Manne 0:29:34 53 F Columbia
3 138 Ilene Glatman 0:31:51 50 F Commack
Age Group Race Results Report as of 6/13/2010 10:16:56 AM - Female 60-69
Place Bib # Name Elapsed Age Gender City
1 130 GERALDINE WOLK 0:40:28 64 F SYOSSET
2 1441 Linda Heaney 0:45:29 61 F Farmingdale
3 1481 Mary Reynolds 0:55:26 60 F Uniondale
Age Group Race Results Report as of 6/13/2010 10:16:56 AM - Female 70 and over
Place Bib # Name Elapsed Age Gender City
1 165 Dorothy Schell 1:04:40 87 F Flushing
Age Group Race Results Report as of 6/13/2010 10:16:57 AM - Female no age given
Place Bib # Name Elapsed Age Gender City
1 121 Fran Waldman 1:00:39 99 F Lido Beach